Peter Green Splinter Group - Blues Don't Change

  • Singer: Peter Green Splinter Group
  • Album: Blues Don't Change
  • Size MP3 rar: 1734 mb | Size APE/FLAC rar: 1502 mb
  • Label: Vinyl Vault ‎– VV2LP007
    Type: 2 x Vinyl, LP, Album, Special Edition
    Country: UK & Europe
    Date of released: 2012
    Category: Rock, Blues
    Style: Blues Rock, Chicago Blues, Modern Electric Blues
  • Rating: 4.4/5
  • Votes: 499
  • Format: MP3 FLAC DXD AIFF MP4 WMA AUD MMF DTS
Peter Green Splinter Group - Blues Don't Change

Download Peter Green Splinter Group - Blues Don't Change FREE

Tracklist

A1 Believe My Time Ain't Long 3:39
A2 Take Out Some Insurance 3:43
A3 When It All Comes Down 4:21
A4 Honey Bee 4:10
A5 Little Red Rooster 3:55
B1 Don't Start Me To Talking 3:04
B2 Nobody Knows You When You're Down And Out 4:26
B3 Help Me Make It Through The Day 5:15
B4 Honest I Do 3:30
B5 Blues Don't Change 4:57
C1 Crawlin' King Snake 5:45
C2 Until The Wells Run Dry 5:19
C3 Real World 6:17
C4 Shadow On My Door 5:36
D1 Lies 4:44
D2 (Down The Road Of) Temptation 4:17
D3 Downsize Blues (Reposess My Body) 3:48
D4 Feeling Good 4:17
D5 Time Keeps Slipping Away 4:44

Companies, etc.

  • Copyright (c) – Vinyl Vault
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Vinyl Vault
  • Licensed From – Eagle Records
  • Recorded At – Roundel Studios
  • Recorded At – Kent And Jacob's Studios
  • Mastered At – Country Masters
  • Lacquer Cut At – SST Brüggemann GmbH
  • Pressed By – MPO – VVLP007

Credits

  • Backing Vocals – Joanne Ramsey (tracks: C1-C4, LP2 Side 2), Louise Kenny (tracks: C1-C4, LP2 Side 2)
  • Baritone Saxophone – Martin Harmon (tracks: C1-C4, LP2 Side 2)
  • Bass – Pete Stroud
  • Drums – Larry Tolfree
  • Engineer – Matthew Ollivier
  • Guitar, Vocals – Nigel Watson
  • Guitar, Vocals, Harmonica – Peter Green
  • Keyboards – Roger Cotton
  • Lacquer Cut By – SST MW
  • Producer – Peter Green Splinter Group
  • Tenor Saxophone, Soprano Saxophone, Baritone Saxophone – Derek Nash (tracks: C1-C4, LP2 Side 2)
  • Trombone, Horn, Arranged By – Tim Riggins (tracks: C1-C4, LP2 Side 2)
  • Trumpet, Flugelhorn – Sid Gauld (tracks: C1-C4, LP2 Side 2)

Notes

Gatefold cover. 180 gram vinyl.
Made in the UK

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 060310 150074
  • Matrix / Runout (LP 1 Side1 (etched)): VVLP007 A SST MW MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (LP1 Side2 (etched)): VVLP007 B SST MW MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (LP2 Side1 (etched)): VVLP007 C SST MW MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (LP2 Side2 (etched)): VVLP007 D SST MW MPO
  • Rights Society: MCPS

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
EAGCD483 Peter Green Splinter Group Blues Don't Change ‎(CD, Album, RE) Eagle Records EAGCD483 Germany 2001
EAGCD200 Peter Green Splinter Group Blues Don't Change ‎(CD, Album) Eagle Records EAGCD200 Germany 2001
ER202622 Peter Green Splinter Group Blues Don't Change ‎(CD, Album, RE) Eagle Records ER202622 US 2012

Recommendations